Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Victorville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Victorville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Victorville California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Victorville CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Victorville Crime Index 47175122.44479.3
 
Victorville Violent Crimes 560608.1553.5
Victorville Murders 88.77
Victorville Rapes 2628.233.1
Victorville Robberies 219237.8205.8
Victorville Aggravated Assaults 307333.4336.5
 
Victorville Property Crimes 41574514.33906.1
Victorville Burglaries 11731273.8813.2
Victorville Larceny/Thefts 22182408.62601.7
Victorville Motor Vehicle Thefts 766831.8501.5
 
Victorville Arsons 1  1415.2N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Victorville crime collection area population of 92,086.
  • Victorville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Victorville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Victorville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Victorville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Victorville crime level is worse than national average.

 VICTORVILLE STATISTICS
 Victorville Population: 64029
 Male Population: 31004
 Female Population: 33025
 Households: 20893
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.03
Victorville Population
Victorville Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement